Muay Thai – Rankings

Muay Thai – UK Male Rankings

Muay Thai – UK Male Rankings

Please remember these rankings are compiled in good faith with the information we have at hand. If you do not agree with your ranking for example you have beaten someone above you, know that a fighter has retired or is in the wrong weight division then please let us know by contacting us here weazeldeazel@yahoo.co.uk with the correct information.

118lbs (-53.52kg) Bantamweight

  1. Paulo Da Silva  – Lumpini Crawley
  2. Daniel McGowan  – Superpetch
  3. Ash Uddin – KO Gym
  4. Adrian Maguire – K Star
  5. Jordan Coe – Carnage
  6. Gurpreet Swali – Diamond Academy
  7. Luke Smith – Diamond Academy
  8. Michael Anderson – GripHouse

122lbs (-55.4kg) Junior Featherweight

  1. Dean James – Pra Chao Sua
  2. Andy Howson – Bad Company
  3. Macauley Coyle – Superpetch
  4. Kieran Mckaskill – POS Fight Team
  5. Reece Thompson – Mungkorn Dam
  6. Andy Hughes – Spartan
  7. Wayne Ward – Stars Gym
  8. Vacant

126lbs (57.15kg) Featherweight

  1. Matthew Tieu – Team Tieu
  2. Alan Weaver – NAMT
  3. Steve Lockhead – GTBA
  4. John Dick – GTBA
  5. Gurt Swali – Diamond Academy
  6. Jason Dick – GTBA
  7. Tam McCourt – GTBA
  8. John Fields – Fortitudo

130lbs (58.967kg) Super Featherweight

  1. Keith McLachlan – Griphouse
  2. Carl Copestake – K Star
  3. Lee Colville – Colville`s
  4. Jose Verela – Team Tieu
  5. Dave Fensom – Team Tieu
  6. Ant Ferguson – Renegade
  7. Ste Foy – Fortitudo
  8. Chris Taylor – Jai

135lbs (61.235kg) Lightweight

  1. Darren  O`Conner – Thai Style
  2. Panicos Yousef – Superpetch / All Powers
  3. Rittijak Kaewsamrit –  Double K
  4. Jonno Chipchase – MFA
  5. Stevie Brown – Wossabama
  6. Andy Lofthouse – Evolve
  7. Chris Shaw – OB`s
  8. Matt McKeown – Diamond Academy
  9. Ross George – Kaang Raang
  10. Adam Lee Mason – Double K
  11. Tim Nutter – Kiatphontip
  12. Chris Whittle – Frank`s Gym
  13. Lucien Alleyne – Black Widow
  14. Harry Etheridge – Kao Loi
  15. James Hawksorth –  Wigan thai

140lbs (63.503kg) Super Lightweight

  1. Greg Wooton – KO Gym
  2. Luke Turner – Jai
  3. Brian Totty – Griphouse
  4. Michael Wiseman – Griphouse
  5. Nathan Bendon – Corefit
  6. Rob Burke – SMTC
  7. Sam Omogobe – Superpetch
  8. Carlton Lieu – Team Tieu
  9. James Snelling – Scorpions
  10. Kyle Hellier – Semtex
  11. Martin Avery – Lumpini
  12. Rory Crawford – Double K
  13. Andrew Millar – Colosseum
  14. Connor McCormack – SuperPetch
  15. Myk Estlick – Spartans

147lbs (66.638kg) Welterweight

  1. Reece McCallister – Phoenix
  2. Liam Harrison – Bad Company
  3. Tim Thomas – Nak Soo
  4. Brad Stanton – Kiatphontip
  5. Charlie Peters – Semtex
  6. Thomas McCormack – Body Flo
  7. Josh Palmer – Urban Kings
  8. David Tieu – Team Tieu
  9. Luke Imeson – Bad Company
  10. Mark Skeer – Salford
  11. Ricky Sewell – Superpetch
  12. Ben Lucas – Superpetch
  13. Danny Crompton – Salford
  14. Arron Turner – Thaitans
  15. Ameen Alkailany – Eagles Wales

154lbs (69.853kg) Super Welterweight

  1. Jordan Watson – Bad Company
  2. Josh Turbill – Spitfire
  3. Steve Long – Hanuman
  4. Salah Abdul Salam – Team Tieu
  5. Adrian Wedalowski – Griphouse
  6. Imran Kahn – Bad Company
  7. Mike Egan – Next Generation
  8. Gordon Brierley – SMTC
  9. Sam Jackson – Premier
  10. Dale Hughes – Frank`s Gym
  11. John Kauffman – Fortitudo
  12. Frederico Beako – Knowlsey Academy
  13. Jack Fallon – Frank`s Gym
  14. Pindi Madahar – T.M.A / Bad Company
  15. Vacant

160lbs (72.574kg) Middleweight

  1. John Greenwood – Bradford Thai Boxing
  2. Sam Wilson – Team Tieu
  3. Daitan Jackson – Salford
  4. Ally Smith – Wossamba
  5. Kriss Addis – Kao Loi
  6. Ben Hodge – Lumpini Crawley
  7. Soloman Wickstead – Frank`s Gym
  8. Dan Bowie – Knowlesy Academy
  9. Richie Green – Superpetch
  10. Nathan Epps – K Star
  11. Colin Reeves – Cha Prao Suua
  12. Nick Carter – Team Tieu
  13. Sebastian Fraczyk – BeastMasters
  14. Mike Long – Master Chanas
  15. Craig Jones – Macclesfield

168lbs (76.363kg) Super Middleweight

  1. Adam Sawyer – Lumpini Crawley
  2. Mehdi Firoozi – Body flo
  3. Joe Newton – Impact Walsall
  4. Jake Barton – Elite Southport
  5. Liam McKendry – MMAG
  6. Gav Rogerson – Majestic
  7. Didzus Musulus – Elite Southport
  8. Vacant

175lbs (79.379kg) Light Heavyweight

  1. Dan Edwards – K Star
  2. Kev Ward – Elite
  3. Joe Roberts – Jai
  4. Mike Clarke – Tobins
  5. Loz Smitten – Kiaphontip
  6. Ryan Li – Team Tieu
  7. Remassy Omoboye – All Powers
  8. Arran Burton – BKK Fighters

181.5lbs (82.5kg) Light Cruiserweight

  1. Charles Sikwa – Eagles Wales
  2. Eamon Cram – SMTC
  3. Juan Cervantes – Northern Kings
  4. Mark Timms – K Star
  5. Michael McDonaugh – Golden Team
  6. Jacob Newton – Corefit
  7. Rob Allen – Superpetch
  8. Vacant

190lbs (86.183kg) Cruiserweight

  1. Carlos De Graca – Bolton
  2. Richie Hockin – POS Fight Team
  3. Darren Howieson – Headhunters
  4. David Sa – Team Tieu
  5. Vacant
  6. Vacant
  7. Vacant
  8. Vacant

Source: www.thaifighter.co.uk